Report: Street lights not working on Thomond Bridge

22:05 Jul 31 2020 Near 52.670216,-8.626262

Description
Street lights not working on Thomond Bridge

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48248
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Sep 14 2020)
This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

18:25 Aug 28, 2020

Near 52.67150127345,-8.6289558050367, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Street lights not working on CharlotteÂ’s Quay

21:55 Aug 27, 2020

Near 52.666493,-8.622834, 0.29 Kms