Report: 2 Street Lights

23:30 Jul 31 2020 Near 54.000719,-6.387459

Description
2 Light poles nos. 15 and 16 need to be repaired 15 needs diffuser reattached 16 is working at all

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48247
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights Not Working

14:15 Sep 01, 2020

Near 54.001587626987,-6.3893527379843, 0.1 Kms

Litter and overgrown weeds

21:50 Sep 08, 2020

Near 54.004541916225,-6.3895861189655, 0.28 Kms

Drain blocked

12:20 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.996049,-6.385821, 0.33 Kms

No road markings

12:45 Sep 10, 2020

Near 54.003787769716,-6.4006941393144, 0.58 Kms

Manhole Noise-Hill Street

12:11 Sep 09, 2020

Near Hill Street, 0.69 Kms