Report: Street lights not working

23:15 Aug 2 2020 Near 52.699742721688,-8.8975212268463

Description
The street lights are not working outside the houses in Drumgeely hill shannon co Clare. From 138 to 148 the lights are inop.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48302
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 12 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

abandoned car

11:48 Sep 03, 2020

Near Deepak Fasteners Shannon., 0.34 Kms

Two large dangerous trees fallen in Shannon

09:19 Sep 17, 2020

Near River walk south of Wetlands, 0.7 Kms

Signage impacting visibility at roundabout

15:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 52.713874,-8.884688, 1.11 Kms

Broken Wooden pallet

14:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.714426,-8.88609, 1.12 Kms

Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon

11:29 Sep 25, 2020

Near Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon, Co.Clare, 1.5 Kms