Report: Really bad road

23:37 Aug 2 2020 Near Gortatleva Claregalway.

Description
Really bad road. So many potholes hard to avoid them which constantly damaging wheels and suspension of a cars.Please fix it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Aug 5 2020)
Thank you for your correspondence. This matter has been forwarded to the Athenry area engineer for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Sep 17 2020)
Repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

18:35 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.288670677463,-8.9839308276475, 3.98 Kms

Speed Bump missing

16:59 Sep 18, 2020

Near Castlegar, 4.94 Kms

Broken speedramp with iron bar protruding

10:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.297467380008,-9.0270067914252, 4.96 Kms

Street light out

15:10 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.283073437993,-9.0116952366972, 5.05 Kms

Trees encroaching on footpath

11:15 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.26087495942,-8.9382350469505, 5.05 Kms