Report: Tree maintenance

11:49 Aug 5 2020 Near 23 Kilcarberry Avenue Clondalkin

Description
There is a tree at the side of my house which needs to be cut down. The roots of the tree are causing the path to lift, there are two cracks in the garden wall which is only a matter of time that the wall collapses due to the cracks caused by the roots of the tree and the council will be at fault as I have reported this problem a year or so ago to the public counter in the clondalkin county council office and no one has even come out to look at the problem. The tree in question is too big for a housing estate. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 5 2020)
added to scheduler for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:39 Sep 17, 2020

Near On the corner of Nangor Rd. and Westbourne Avenue, beside No.1a's front garden., 0.21 Kms

Light (pole No. 5) is staying on.

14:36 Sep 10, 2020

Near 21 Cherrywood Drive, Clondalkin D22P5NO, 0.26 Kms

Light (pole No. 5) is staying on.

14:39 Sep 10, 2020

Near 21 Cherrywood Drive, Clondalkin , 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms