Report: Street light not working

14:45 Aug 5 2020 Near 53.352796572914,-6.4274412009643

Description
Street light # 23 on Willsbrook road is out of order (on the side of the road closest to Willsbrook park). It's the light after the one opposite the entrance to Bewley estate - if you're heading from R136 Willsbrook Rd junction in the direction of Fforster.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48395
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping at park stone bridge

20:55 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.353902,-6.427466, 0.08 Kms

Illegal dumping -Mount Bellew Green

14:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.350781,-6.424173, 0.19 Kms

Tree Maintenance

13:11 Sep 09, 2020

Near , 0.2 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:50 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.351808958139,-6.4228167718234, 0.2 Kms

Grange Castle Road - sign on railing

12:58 Sep 15, 2020

Near lucan, 0.22 Kms