Report: Pothole in footpath

15:30 Aug 5 2020 Near 53.361558,-6.505397

Description
Pothole in footpath approx 30cm big.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48397
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Aug 5 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Aug 7 2020)

Kildare County Council confirms that repairs have been carried out at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight no.36 not working

16:05 Aug 28, 2020

Near 53.363778135168,-6.505654883674, 0.15 Kms

Broken fence

23:20 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.362555949078,-6.5119989269813, 0.28 Kms

Graffiti

13:05 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.362311252895,-6.5129273055572, 0.31 Kms

Graffiti

23:30 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.362311252895,-6.5129273055572, 0.31 Kms

Broken Boundary Fence

15:59 Sep 23, 2020

Near Rinawade Grove, 0.33 Kms