Report: Footpath overgrown with weeds

17:15 Aug 5 2020 Near 53.314488990636,-6.4899804221367

Description
This footpath is overgrown with weeds

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48403
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin county Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Trees

19:00 Sep 14, 2020

Near Boundary wall between Castlelyons Estate and Castlechurch Estate, 0.98 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 1.33 Kms

Dumping

17:35 Sep 18, 2020

Near 53.292276536804,-6.479001063308, 1.6 Kms

Path in disgraceful shape

16:15 Aug 25, 2020

Near 53.330584557709,-6.4557225904608, 1.8 Kms

Path overgrown

17:30 Sep 18, 2020

Near 53.289262329056,-6.4783358611019, 1.81 Kms