Report: Stree Light 11 broken on Coonagh Road

18:35 Aug 5 2020 Near 52.670955,-8.683088

Description
Street light broken. The light is marked number 11 on the Coonagh Road. Please replace it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48406
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 6 2020)
This incident has no commitment date
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Lights not working

11:15 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.669709688838,-8.6747151264177, 0.36 Kms

Dangerous road surface

11:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.676621053359,-8.6821388034856, 0.39 Kms

Cluain Dara, Street Light ID 44

22:50 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.666211664386,-8.6682068206789, 0.7 Kms

Cluain Dara, Street Light ID 46

22:50 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.665678147555,-8.668593101894, 0.71 Kms

Knocklyon, Street light ID 5

22:45 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.667122576375,-8.6673377849611, 0.71 Kms