Report: Broken and blocked drains

21:20 Aug 5 2020 Near 53.281691,-6.403116

Description
There are broken and blocked drains on the apartments leaking into the drain on house #25.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48408
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 7 2020)
FYS 1561757: Sent to Drainage Section to contact resident of 25 Russell Close for add info.

Drainage Section

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 7 2020)
Sent to Drainage Inspector. Customer updated through FYS.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pathway

12:05 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.283568344412,-6.4080277101432, 0.24 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.25 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524, 0.26 Kms

Light not working

21:44 Sep 24, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.32 Kms

Blocked storm drain

10:06 Sep 02, 2020

Near 13 Dromcarra Grove Jobstown Tallaght, 0.34 Kms