Report: Worn and dangerous concrete

11:10 Aug 6 2020 Near 53.394007580747,-6.127607291396

Description
Worn and dangerous concrete on path in Turnberry estate. There are two sections as shown in the image, one (top) has a broken piece that causes people to trip, the other (bottom) is just badly worn away.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48424
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

12:18 Sep 10, 2020

Near 14 moyclare close Baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.15 Kms

Rats

16:15 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.393406913734,-6.1221506473844, 0.23 Kms

Wheelchair crossing access

15:30 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.390884602884,-6.1312233427432, 0.26 Kms

Rear Sutton Park 108 -106 and 109-111 lights not working

14:17 Sep 02, 2020

Near rear 106 -108 and 109 - 111 Sutton Park, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms