Report: Manhole damaged

12:51 Aug 6 2020 Near 7 Willsbrook View Lucan

Description
Manhole damaged on footpath outside 7 Willsbrook View Lucan. Needs urgent repair as concrete lid is broken and manhole is open. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 7 2020)
Fix Your Street 1561806 re broken concrete cover.

This cover is an old Telecom Eireann cover and does not come under the remit of the Council. We have passed details on to Eir and marked it urgent.

SDCC Environment
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 7 2020)
Passed to Eir. Customer updated through FYS.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken beer bottles on path

14:35 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.353288,-6.427183, 0.14 Kms

Overhanging trees

11:49 Sep 14, 2020

Near Rear of 2 Edmundsbury Court, Lucan, 0.14 Kms

Tree Hard Pruning

15:43 Sep 07, 2020

Near Outside 14/16 Woodville Avenue Lucan, 0.15 Kms

Tree needing attention

16:27 Aug 25, 2020

Near 3 - 4 Willsbrook Drive, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Tree stump

22:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.358151073369,-6.4270288883663, 0.2 Kms