Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Aug 6 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 21 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter to the rear of The Blackchurch Inn, Naas Road.

I wish to confirm all black bags dumped at this location have been removed by our Public Realm crew.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Aug 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Blocked drains

20:59 Aug 29, 2020

(Lochbuí, Newtown Upper, Rathcoole, Co.Dublin, 1.16 Kms

Street Light not working at night

15:07 Sep 04, 2020

Near Broadfield Manor, Rathcoole, Co Dublin, 1.6 Kms