Report: Broken traffic light

15:08 Aug 6 2020 Near Thormanby Rd., Asgard Rd. junction in Howth

Description
The light still works, but the green covering is broken making the bulb visible. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken Sewer Manhole aCover and Blocked Drain

14:29 Sep 04, 2020

Near 13 Grace OÂ’Malley Road, Howth, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Section of path lifted - trip hazard

13:05 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.386740361424,-6.0709029324565, 0.48 Kms

Hole in road that will take the arse out of a car sone day

17:30 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.388868070449,-6.0792241627384, 0.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 04, 2020

Near N/A, 2.55 Kms