Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Aug 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping on Portland Place, D1. Growing blackspot and health hazard. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms