Report: Air / Odour

12:04 Aug 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Due to conatructions air is polluted at working days. I do work at dental lab just cross the street of construction site and odour is just terrible, despites the fact that I use mask due to covid19, there basicalky no fresh air at all!. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working (Rosbrien Road)

22:15 Sep 24, 2020

Near 52.6529,-8.631848, 0.51 Kms

Street Light Out of Order

19:25 Sep 24, 2020

Near 52.669106209575,-8.6349238694446, 0.65 Kms

Broken/Uneven Footpath

13:50 Sep 10, 2020

Near 52.669661521989,-8.6344997374609, 0.69 Kms

Lack of wheelchair access

13:05 Sep 16, 2020

Near 52.660528555111,-8.6195308458399, 0.71 Kms

Street Lights

21:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.670807475165,-8.6347212829677, 0.77 Kms