Report: Overgrown hedge

23:25 Aug 7 2020 Near 53.991684334298,-6.3708093500562

Description
Due to overgrown hedge it is impossible to social distance on this footpath. This footpath could be 2ft wider if maintained properly. People have to push back into the hedge in order to let other people pass safely or step out onto the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48471
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Louth County Council (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for contacting "Fix your Street". Your complaint has been forwarded to our Operations Department for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Deteriorated Road Surface

14:15 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.987470758941,-6.3792872204994, 0.45 Kms

Car Park Lighting

10:20 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.989535507073,-6.3858709127323, 0.63 Kms

Drain blocked

12:20 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.996049,-6.385821, 0.68 Kms

Traffic Lights Not Working

14:15 Sep 01, 2020

Near 54.001587626987,-6.3893527379843, 1.02 Kms

Street lighting does not work

23:15 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.989464874075,-6.3983632300098, 1.13 Kms