Report: overhanging branches across footpath

22:18 Aug 8 2020 Near 8 Limekiln Close, Manor EST, Dublin 12

Description
These branches are hanging over the footpath in front of my house and causing people to walk on the road to avoid branches hitting there faces. This tree is very overgrown and needs pruning.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 10 2020)
These trees have been listed for inspection. Kind regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree Maintenance

15:20 Sep 07, 2020

Near D12XY46, 0.11 Kms

Footpath Access for wheelchairs and pram

22:45 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.307435403085,-6.3189454612516, 0.19 Kms

Over hanging tree, sight of rats

15:02 Sep 14, 2020

Near Temple manor avenue, Dublin 12, 0.26 Kms

Greentrees Park

12:10 Aug 29, 2020

Near Greentrees Park, Perrystown, Dublin 12, 0.28 Kms

Uneven Footpath / Defected

16:45 Sep 18, 2020

Near Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.31 Kms