Report: Dumped Sofas

11:41 Aug 9 2020 Near Russell Avenue D24

Description
2 Old Leather sofas dumped on Russell Avenue Dublin 24 and Black sack of rubbish emptied all around them. Very unsightly ! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 21 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding the dumped sofas and black bags on Russell Avenue, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and noted these items had since been removed.

The Litter Warden will continue to monitor the area as per his routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pathway

12:05 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.283568344412,-6.4080277101432, 0.15 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524, 0.35 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.36 Kms

Brookview Drive/Brookview Gardens

14:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near Brookfield, 0.38 Kms

Light not working

21:44 Sep 24, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.42 Kms