Report: Entire street in darkness

12:26 Aug 9 2020 Near Oldbridge View lucan

Description
Recently changed to LED lighting in Oldbridge View lucan is not working, entire street in darkness not just one lamp, thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 11 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

These lights have been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Overgrown Trees and hedging

09:25 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.339753,-6.42451, 0.39 Kms

Water

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms

Water

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms