Report: Overgrown edging

14:20 Aug 9 2020 Near 53.280469221015,-6.4084830016246

Description
On the walkthrough at the field on sundale avenue the cut through path is overgrown with nettles and weeds, making it hard to walk along and making it easier for people to dump waste

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48498
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pathway

12:05 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.283568344412,-6.4080277101432, 0.21 Kms

Rubbish

08:28 Aug 31, 2020

Near macuilliam, 0.39 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.45 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms