Report: Massive pothole

15:25 Aug 9 2020 Near 53.877093,-7.2869

Description
There is a massive pothole right as your coming into Crosserlough on the left hand side as you come come over the crest in the road busted my rim and side skirts on car

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48499
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Aug 26 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 03, 2020

Near N/A, 8.4 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 8.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 8.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 8.83 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 8.83 Kms