Report: Street Lights Oldbridge View, Grifeen Ave, Lucan

15:35 Aug 9 2020 Near Oldbridge View, Grifeen Avenue, Lucan, Co Dublin

Description
I wish to report that all street lights in Old Bridge View, Grifeen Ave, Lucan are not working. All 7 Street lights are out. These were updated a few weeks ago and were working. But no lights have come on in the cul de sac and incoming road for the past 3 nights. It needs to be rectified and fixed to avoid any further unsocial behaviour or criminal activity. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This has been reported to our inspector

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Overgrown Trees and hedging

09:25 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.339753,-6.42451, 0.39 Kms

Water

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms

Water

13:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms