Report: Illegal camping on rossbeigh beach

16:14 Aug 9 2020 Near Rosbeigh beach

Description
Tents set up beside childrenÂ’s playground and around back of sand dunes. Broken bottles and rubbish in sand dunes and near campsite. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention. We have notified the Local Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fly Tipping at Lios na gCraobh, Annascaul

11:58 Sep 08, 2020

Near 11 Lios na gCraobh, Annascaul, Co. Kerry, 7.36 Kms

Dangerous sharp protrusion on path

14:30 Aug 26, 2020

Near Dingle, 13.72 Kms

Noise

11:04 Aug 23, 2020

Near N/A, 14.02 Kms

Street light

18:10 Sep 17, 2020

Near 51.838284087094,-9.8997534172506, 15.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 22, 2020

Near N/A, 17.31 Kms