Report: Bulb is janging from light

18:30 Aug 9 2020 Near 53.396569069233,-6.1679965567009

Description
Bulb is hanging from street lamp. Light is not working. Light number 7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48509
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Palm trees in concrete pots unstable

17:15 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.400252817428,-6.1706291599621, 0.28 Kms

Street light panel open wiring exposed

11:15 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.38967,-6.164007, 0.5 Kms

Noise

01:34 Sep 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms