Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Aug 9 2020 Near N/A

Description
Disgraceful coastal dumping on Wild Atlantic Way! Please make efforts to remove all waste and determine who is breaking our littering laws, most dissapointing in this stunning location. Please inform me of nature of action to be taken.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Aug 10 2020)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Servivce Centre. Donegal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Aug 29, 2020

Near N/A, 1.56 Kms

Inishbofin main road fault

16:49 Sep 07, 2020

Near Inishbofin Island, 7.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 7.81 Kms

Street Light No 7 Not working

17:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 54.968668606115,-7.7266327914263, 17.49 Kms

Burned out car

14:06 Aug 30, 2020

Near Corravaddy Woods, Letterkenny, Co Donegal., 18.36 Kms