Report: Abandoned car

19:50 Aug 9 2020 Near 53.299317456038,-6.3760457324224

Description
A blue Seat Ibiza appears abandoned on The View, Belgard Heights. It is there about a month or so

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48516
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 12 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding the possible abandoned Seat Ibiza on The View, Belgard Heights, Tallaght.

This vehicle is currently under investigation as per Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bushes overhanging into private property

14:32 Sep 07, 2020

Near Forest Park, Kingswood Heights, 0.25 Kms

Overgrown tree

14:58 Aug 30, 2020

Near D24H9R3 Kingswood, 0.29 Kms

Debenhams protest posters

18:37 Sep 13, 2020

Near Junction of n81, whitestown way and belgard square west, 0.31 Kms

Poor Lighting

16:10 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.303089237288,-6.3704029937387, 0.35 Kms

Street light not working

16:03 Sep 19, 2020

Near Alpine Rise, Tallght, Dublin 24, 0.45 Kms