Report: Street Light not working

11:35 Aug 10 2020 Near 51.903166220807,-8.4636987188259

Description
The street light at the top of the steps leading from Wellington Road to Sidney Park is not working. This is a very dark corner and the light should be treated as an emergency

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48538
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken paving stone, weeds and broken glass

13:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 51.903847173532,-8.4697477585899, 0.26 Kms

Illegal parking in school bus stop

13:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 51.904082418524,-8.457459053082, 0.27 Kms

Street light no longer working

21:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.894746,-8.464843, 0.58 Kms

Water Mains Leaking

20:10 Sep 06, 2020

Near 51.89404592754,-8.4650542256982, 0.63 Kms

Traffic Lights on Pointless Delay

15:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.902888955314,-8.4470753436443, 0.71 Kms