Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 18 2020 Near N/A

Description
I found this rubbish at the Authorised vehicles area in ballainmeesda bends on the right hand side I think the dumpers a white ford transit (square type ). Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 25 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-05053-S7J1 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

09:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.941659097564,-6.1454456673419, 0.94 Kms

Pothole

14:48 Sep 05, 2020

Near Deputy's Pass, Wicklow, 1.72 Kms

Air / Odour

19:34 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 3.3 Kms

Sunken man-hole cover

14:39 Sep 15, 2020

Near junction of Castle St. and Summerhill, Wicklow Town, 4.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 4.18 Kms