Report: Very dangerous tree right outside our house

13:06 Aug 20 2020 Near Outside 57 Cronan Lawn Shannon Co Clare.

Description
Tree has grown very large and is in danger of falling on our house.Badly needs to be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 21 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned vehicle's

09:41 Sep 01, 2020

Near Cronan grove, shannon, Co. Clare, 0.09 Kms

Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon

11:29 Sep 25, 2020

Near Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon, Co.Clare, 0.37 Kms

Two large dangerous trees fallen in Shannon

09:19 Sep 17, 2020

Near River walk south of Wetlands, 0.79 Kms

Signage impacting visibility at roundabout

15:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 52.713874,-8.884688, 0.95 Kms

Broken Wooden pallet

14:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.714426,-8.88609, 1.02 Kms