Report: Trees need cutting as kids swinging from them.

11:25 Aug 24 2020 Near 53.394922256021,-6.217475970054

Description
Hi , trees need cutting back on Cromcastle Avenue. I've watched as kids are climbing onto neighbours fence with a clump of branches in their hand as a 'rope" and swing off the fence. I've spoken to these kids, but they continue to do this. They'll break the trees if not their necks ! Ive also noticed branches on the ground all the way up the street as they are pulling at them becauae they are so long. Can something be done please. Many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49014
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 24 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 26 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 26 August 2020 to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Deadwood Pile

12:00 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.382119402984,-6.211943236602, 0.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:04 Oct 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.92 Kms

Street Light out

20:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.382496874573,-6.2263239546181, 0.93 Kms

Missing Tree

16:05 Oct 27, 2020

Near 53.40264279873,-6.2381179928342, 1 Kms

Missing tree

15:05 Sep 29, 2020

Near 53.402666760726,-6.2381926756657, 1.01 Kms