Report: Large weeds, debris.

19:30 Aug 24 2020 Near 53.34644259718,-6.3329779848744

Description
Lots of large weeds and tree debris on footpaths and cycle paths along this road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49038
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 26 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pathway blocked

16:05 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.343608867637,-6.3296851103664, 0.24 Kms

Wardrobe dumped on footpath.

00:55 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.343547,-6.329378, 0.25 Kms

Footpath obstruction

18:20 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.343478709178,-6.3290625495143, 0.26 Kms

Pathway overgrown blocking shores

20:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.343467,-6.328811, 0.27 Kms

Road block, on top of shore

14:29 Sep 15, 2020

Near 108 Cremona road Ballyfermot, 0.65 Kms