Report: Overgrown weeds,fence needs to be painted

10:24 Aug 27 2020 Near 158b Carrigwood,Firhouse,Dublin 24

Description
There are overgrown weeds on the pathway near 158b Carrigwoood,Firhouse.There are weeds surrounding the fence.Fence needs painting also, hasn't been done in 20 years. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, your query in relation to the fence being painted has been referred onto the District Parks Supervisor for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire

16:05 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.2752606584,-6.3350543286129, 0.22 Kms

Bonfire tindet

15:20 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.275154164484,-6.3350790746457, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous tree cut down due to dangerous branches

09:06 Oct 17, 2020

Near Wood Dale Green Ballycullen, 0.26 Kms

Light Needs New bulb.

19:03 Oct 22, 2020

Near Ballycullen drive firhouse Dublin 24, 0.29 Kms