Report: Broken light

21:35 Aug 27 2020 Near 52.988961466824,-6.1398353802636

Description
The street light with pole number 1 is broken since last Friday. Could you please fix this? The light pole is standing in front of our property, with postal code A67DX62

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49180
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 28 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

09:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.941659097564,-6.1454456673419, 3.28 Kms

Pothole

14:48 Sep 05, 2020

Near Deputy's Pass, Wicklow, 3.35 Kms

Sunken man-hole cover

14:39 Sep 15, 2020

Near junction of Castle St. and Summerhill, Wicklow Town, 3.9 Kms

No lighting in Skatepark

21:55 Sep 18, 2020

Near 52.988363151491,-6.0457629271837, 3.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 4.32 Kms