Report: Carpenterstown Park East

12:43 Aug 28 2020 Near Carpenterstown Park East


I live on Bramley Green, over the last few years the volume of traffic on Carpenterstown Park East has increased exponentially. The Road surface is now very worn. There is excessive noise from traffic on this road due to the road surface. Other parts of the Carpensterstown road have been resurfaced so have the roads through Laurel Lodge. The markings for bus lanes have also faded. Do you have plans to resurface this part of the road and help reduce the unnecessary traffic noise? Thanks You -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Japanese Knotweed growing

21:20 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.375430140128,-6.3886685776643, 0.11 Kms

Overgrown trees and weeds

14:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.377358603092,-6.3884575495145, 0.17 Kms

Roundabout greenery blocks view for pedestrians - Coolmine roundabout

18:16 Sep 11, 2020

Near Coolmine Roundabout, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

LED light on all day - Luttrellpark View

11:00 Sep 11, 2020

Near 1 Luttrellpark View, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.29 Kms

Dead tree to be removed

21:45 Sep 03, 2020

Near 53.378938798923,-6.3796569223742, 0.36 Kms