Report: HOLE IN THE ROAD

19:47 Aug 29 2020 Near ENNIS, CLARE, IRELAND

Description
OUTSIDE HOUSE NR. 107 IN CLANCY PARK, ENNIS, A HOLE IN THE ROAD, 6 INCHES DEEP AND 18 INCHES IN DIAMETER. CAUSING DAMAGE TO VEHICLES. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 1 2020)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to Ennis Municipal for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Sep 8 2020)
This has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

street light not working

22:57 Oct 20, 2020

Near ennis, 0.37 Kms