Report: Street Lighting

22:50 Aug 29 2020 Near 51.752521,-8.75275

Description
Two streetlights not illuminating in the Inis Orga Estate, one near the entrance by green arear where Crech was supposed to be built and the other further inwards left of the main green area in Inis Orga

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49233
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Aug 31 2020)
Pole numbers are required to log these faults. These may be identified on yellow stickers affixed to pole
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light on all the time

13:30 Oct 04, 2020

Near 51.741772376309,-8.7509914132772, 0.75 Kms

Street light not working on Parnell street Bandon Co.Cork

19:25 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.744525,-8.729639, 1.13 Kms

Beyond potholes

20:35 Sep 24, 2020

Near 51.698241,-8.657954, 5.52 Kms

Potholes

20:35 Sep 24, 2020

Near 51.697487,-8.650803, 5.79 Kms

Enormous potholes L3212 camphill kinsale!!

20:55 Oct 09, 2020

Near 51.731393579653,-8.5213297664326, 10.01 Kms