Report: Missing road junction sign

19:15 Aug 30 2020 Near Kilnaboy Gortlecka L1112

Description
Missing road junction signage to inform oncoming cars of busy crossroad junction -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 4
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 1 2020)
Thank you for your prompt reply - this matter has been referred to Ennistymon District for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
2
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 1 2020)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, can you please let us know what location this Crossroad is, as I have insufficient information to respond to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
2
njk (Sep 1 2020)
Coordinates for crossroad junction 52.996877, -9.037331
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
3
customer services (Oct 20 2020)
An inspection will be carried out of the junction and appropriate signage erected as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Missing junction and stop sign at busy crossroad junction (52.997028, -9.037107)

23:02 Oct 02, 2020

Near Road L1112, (52.997028, -9.037107), 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 4.83 Kms

Street lights

23:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 9.54 Kms

Street lights

08:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 9.54 Kms

Street lights

19:50 Oct 06, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 9.54 Kms