Report: Road needs to be cleaned

07:40 Aug 31 2020 Near 53.287544,-6.383024

Description
Maplewood road needs to be cleaned construction workers are using this road more often as access to sites on maplewood road and fernwood.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49258
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street, this has been referred onto the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:43 Sep 25, 2020

Near Alderwood court Springfield tallaght, 0.06 Kms

Street lighting

19:51 Oct 04, 2020

Near N81 between Springfield and killinarden junction, 0.08 Kms

Rubbish dumped on side of road

10:55 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.286664,-6.38471, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish and mattresses all over the field

12:15 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.286552985969,-6.381128818663, 0.1 Kms

Extreme littering

15:30 Sep 24, 2020

Near between fernwood lawn and fernwood park, 0.16 Kms