Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Aug 31 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped on the large green in the centre of Lealand Avenue. Please remove it.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 31 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on the green space at Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and all dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetight

21:42 Oct 02, 2020

Near Millcourt avenue clondalkin d22, 0.12 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:25 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.32545677335,-6.4122377563776, 0.23 Kms

Public lighting

10:22 Oct 14, 2020

Near 2 Westbourne view, 0.25 Kms

Street light

19:57 Oct 05, 2020

Near , 0.33 Kms

Hoarding materials for bonfire

15:52 Oct 07, 2020

Near Castlegrange Estate, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.34 Kms