Report: Broken Street Light

16:35 Aug 31 2020 Near 53.38437956141,-6.2178982539076

Description
Broken Street Light beside the traffic lights and junction of Beauvale Park /Artane Beaumont Recreation Centre

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49272
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 1 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Deadwood Pile

12:00 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.382119402984,-6.211943236602, 0.29 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.379674607998,-6.2194062797636, 0.33 Kms

Street Light out

20:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.382496874573,-6.2263239546181, 0.37 Kms

Faulty street light

19:40 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.381285765582,-6.2086116050025, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms