Report: Streetlight not working

21:10 Aug 31 2020 Near 53.77694894838,-8.2445295039974

Description
The streetlight at this location is not working since the storm 10 days ago. there are also streetlights out on the top of the estate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49282
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon Co Council (Sep 1 2020)
This is a private estate. Developer is responsible for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

00:55 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.768919432166,-8.4996091858476, 10.43 Kms

Street lights

23:25 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.768919432166,-8.4996091858476, 10.43 Kms

Light Bulb Out

21:35 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.619053388319,-8.1839254342792, 11.19 Kms

Street light no. 6 at Kilbegnet Church

12:55 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.606439332962,-8.3767931187376, 12.96 Kms

Street light needs repair

16:34 Oct 06, 2020

Near Carrick court, 13.22 Kms