Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 1 2020 Near N/A

Description
dumped on entrance to forest just off road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Sep 2 2020)
Thank you for your email I have forwarded it to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford, 5.98 Kms

Street Light to Fix

21:25 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.857244,-7.913006, 11.05 Kms

Broken street light

23:35 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.567363945095,-8.2555710812831, 16.03 Kms

Street light needs repair

16:34 Oct 06, 2020

Near Carrick court, 18.26 Kms

Street light

15:40 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.421160560446,-7.9054172397797, 19.13 Kms