Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 1 2020 Near N/A

Same spot as before. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 18 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and all dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetight

21:42 Oct 02, 2020

Near Millcourt avenue clondalkin d22, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:25 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.32545677335,-6.4122377563776, 0.22 Kms

Public lighting

10:22 Oct 14, 2020

Near 2 Westbourne view, 0.24 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

18:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.327054471605,-6.4114724470012, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish dumped

18:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.327203985606,-6.4118944479953, 0.33 Kms