Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 1 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping same spot , lealand close. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetight

21:42 Oct 02, 2020

Near Millcourt avenue clondalkin d22, 0.13 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:25 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.32545677335,-6.4122377563776, 0.22 Kms

Public lighting

10:22 Oct 14, 2020

Near 2 Westbourne view, 0.28 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

18:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.327054471605,-6.4114724470012, 0.33 Kms

Rubbish dumped

18:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.327203985606,-6.4118944479953, 0.33 Kms