Report: Badly worn road surface/pothole

19:35 Sep 1 2020 Near 52.618179,-6.233082

Description
Dangerous road surface outside on the cor9

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49332
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 11 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Our Street, this issue has been forwarded to the relevant department. Best regards, The Roads Dept.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Faulty street light

19:05 Oct 13, 2020

Near 52.632581357092,-6.2403060575097, 1.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Oct 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 27, 2020

Near N/A, 5.36 Kms