Report: Slippy gravel across path both sides of entrance

20:45 Sep 1 2020 Near 53.465203,-6.235691

Description
On both sides of entrance to St Andrews, there is gravel covering the flower beds but it comes out all over the path. ItÂ’s dangerous and even slippy for pedestrians. Should either be removed or a border put in place to keep it in.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49336
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large tree damaging boundary wall and footoath

11:29 Oct 03, 2020

Near Daleview Road Swords, 0.08 Kms

Large tree damaging boundary wall and footpath

11:40 Oct 03, 2020

Near 53.463967332121,-6.2377412430153, 0.12 Kms

Broken footpath

09:50 Oct 26, 2020

Near 11 mooretown Road swords, 0.18 Kms

Broken dish at roadway

18:09 Oct 02, 2020

Near Valley View Swords, 0.33 Kms

Tarmac join has split

09:10 Oct 03, 2020

Near 53.470199,-6.235125, 0.35 Kms