Report: Recycling bags dumped

09:05 Sep 2 2020 Near 53.349537093242,-6.2899719276993

Description
6 Greyhound recycling bags dumped 1 week before pick up is due

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49353
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Montpelier Hill. Pothole needs repair

16:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.348561193878,-6.2909817592051, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Oct 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms