Report: Blocked storm drain

10:06 Sep 2 2020 Near 13 Dromcarra Grove Jobstown Tallaght

Description
Storm drain is blocked outside 13 Dromcarra Grove. Water flooding when it rains and foul odours. Please unblock. posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 9 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

MOT/2020-SEP/70350 for reference.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Light still out

19:42 Oct 19, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0.02 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224, 0.18 Kms

Entrances to be blocked

11:03 Oct 09, 2020

Near Knockmore Killinarden, 0.22 Kms