Report: Litter/Waste on green way

12:22 Sep 2 2020 Near Tree line at Bramblefield Park.

Description
Litter & waste has been dumped at the tree line on Bramblefield park opposite 27-31 Bramblefield Park. Tents, tables, chairs, a sofa, pallets, umbrellas and wooden cable reels have all been dumped at this tree line. Coming up to Oct, young people are gathering bonfire material & dumping it here. Could you please if possible have this removed? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting

16:26 Sep 30, 2020

Near Bramblefield Drive, Clonee, Dublin 15, 0.04 Kms

Bins dumped

16:22 Sep 30, 2020

Near Huntstown gap/Deerhaven view, 0.11 Kms

Wheelie bins dumped on the green

19:05 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.403119796994,-6.4141121836845, 0.12 Kms

Rubber gone off gate

21:05 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.404697925182,-6.4168622889137, 0.18 Kms

Rubber gone off gate

21:05 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.40476188606,-6.4168569244892, 0.18 Kms